Staff

Leadership Team

Amy Magnuson

Amy Magnuson
PhD, RD, LD/N   
Interim Director

Scott Otte
CPA, Associate Director/CFO

Andra Prum

Andra L. Prum
DO, FAAFP,
Medical Director

Christopher Delisle

Christopher DeLisle
DO, AOBFP Certified Family Medicine and OMT
Medical Director

Mark Winger

Mark Winger
Facilities Manager

Ashlee Shafer

Ashlee Shafer
Human Resource Manager

Joni Jones

Joni Jones
BS, RT (R)(CT)(MR)
Radiology Manager /
QI and Accrediation Coordinator

Kelly Dykes

Kelly Dykes
Information Technology Manager (HIM)

Ryen Pagel

Ryen Pagel
RN, Associate Director, Clinic Operations

Course Drops & Withdrawls

Photo of Vanessa Carey

Vanessa Carey
Course Drop/Withdrawal Coordinator

Marketing Outreach

Photo of Mari Kay Avant

Mari Kay Avant
Marketing & Outreach
Coordinator

Compliance: 1st Floor

dgholar

Darrell Gholar
Manager, Health Compliance

Medical Response: 1st Floor

jdilks

John Dilks
Program Coordinator

Kristin Matthews

Kristin Matthews
Assistant Program Coordinator

Tien Cao

Tien Cao
Special Operations Coordinator & Supervisor

Josh Lacey

Josh Lacey
Field Coordinator & Supervisor

Colleen McFarland

Colleen McFarland
Practicum Supervisor

Clinical Services

Latricia Simmons

Latricia Simmons RN, Clinical Services Coordinator

Joni Jones

Joni Jones
Diagnostic Imaging Manager

Pamela Black

Pamela Black
Diagnostic Imaging

Priority: 1st Floor

Kerri Marshall

Kerri Marshall
RN Supervisor

Andra Prum

Andra L. Prum
DO, FAAFP,
Medical Director

Lourdes Mosley

Lourdes Mosley
MG, PA

Cortney Whittington

Christine Hartley
MD

Lane Curington

Lane Curington
ARNP-C

Christie Jones

Christie Jones
ARNP

Triage/CAU/Compliance: 1st Floor

Sheila Lunsford

Sheila Lunsford
RN Supervisor

Primary Care: 4th Floor

Christopher Delisle

Christopher Delisle
DO, Medical Director

Cathy Molitaris

Cathy Molitaris
RN Supervisor

Colleen Putnam

Colleen Putnam
RN Supervisor

Tracy Wright

Tracy Wright
RN Supervisor

Cortney Whittington

Cortney Whittington
MD

Veta Mobley-Johnson

Veta Mobley-Johnson
MD

Anna Klassen

Anna Klassen
ARNP-C

Dr. Allen

Lawrence Allen
MD

Dr. Allen

Elizabeth Curci
MD

Virginia Cardenas

Virginia Cardenas
ARNP-C, DNP

Iraida Miller

Iraida Miller
ARNP

Kyle Coston

Kyle Coston
ARNP

Meena Shahane

Meena Shahane
MD

Fast Track: 4th Floor

Sarah Cotton

Sarah Cotton
PA-C

Expedito Salvador

Expedito Salvador
PA

Ann Rubin

Ann Rubin
PA-C

Psychiatric: 5th Floor

Ludmila De Faria

Ludmila De Faria
M.D. Psychiatrist

Sara Tirumalasetty

Sara Tirumalasetty
MD, Psychiatrist

Julia Kamm-Cohen

Julia Kamm-Cohen
LCSW, Treatment Coordinator

Corey Williams

Corey Williams
RN Supervisor

Mridul Mazumde

Mridul Mazumder
Psychiatrist

Eugenia Millender

Eugenia Millender
PMHNP - BC/ARNP

Gynecology Clinic: 5th Floor

Katresa Peterson

Katresa Peterson
RN Supervisor

Sandy Kuhn

Sandy Kuhn
ARNP-C

Alice Laxton

Alice Laxton
ARNP

Christie Jones

Christie Jones
ARNP-BC

Holly Shively

Holly Shively
ARNP

Kathy Hartley

Kathy Hartley
ARNP

Part-Time Clinicians

Patricia Prince

Patricia Prince
ARNP-BC

Susan Porterfield

Susan Porterfield
FNP-C

CHAW: 4th Floor

Joi Alexander

Joi Alexander
MA, CHES, RHEd
Interim Director, CHAW

Rose Rezaei

Rose Rezaei
MEd
Interim Director, CHAW

Jose Carval

Jose Carval
Green Dot Coordinator

Kori Pruett

Kori Pruett
MS
Sexual Violence Prevention
Coordinator

Kelly Grove

Kelly Grove
Sexual Health Coordinator

Joanne Perez-Vergara

Joanne Perez-Vergara
Registered Dietitian

Physical Therapy: 2nd Floor

Tyressa Judge

Tyressa Judge
PT, Physical Therapy Manager

Annmarie Garis

Annmarie Garis
PT, Physical Therapist

Quest Lab: 1st Floor

Steven F. Djuth

Steven F. Djuth
BS MT(ASCP) Quest Lab Manager

title-inside title-centered
2